Gymkhana

 

Gymkhana

The sports facilities are available as wrestling, Judo, Volley ball, Kho-Kho, Kabaddi, Table Tennis, Weight Lifting, Body Building,, Athletics etc. The college participated in various 09 sports events as per zonal universities sports program such as

Gymkhana Committee ( 2018 - 19) 

 

Sr. No. Name Designation
1. Shri. U. N. Lad Head
2. Shri. T. k. Powar Member
3. Shri. B. G. Patil Member
4. Dr. M. K.  Kamble Member
5. Smt. M. H. Patil Member
6. Shri. P. B. Lavate Member

 

 

Best Achivements in the Year

2013-14 

Sr. No. Student Name Class Game Event  Achievements Rank
1.

Patil Sunil Sarjerao

B. A. - III

Athletic

High –jump Shivaji University,  Zonal

Second

2.

Kalgavkar Puja Bandopant

B. A. - II Athletic

1500M Running

Shivaji University,  Zonal

Third

3.

Angtekar Sonali Mahadev

B. A. - II

Taekwondo

-

Shivaji University Inter-Zonal

Second
4.

Powar Sagar Annaso

B. A. - II Bodybuilding

Best Physic 60kg

Tatya tendulkar shri 2014

Second

5.

Sagavkar Shrikant Sarjerao

B. A. - I

Judo

Judo 90kg

Shivaji University Inter-Zonal

Second

Best Achivements in the Year

2014-15

Sr. No. Student Name Class Game Event Achievement Rank
1.

Sagavkar Shrikant Sarjerao

B.A. - II

Wrestling

Greco roman 84kg

 Judo 90kg

Shivaji University Inter- Zonal

Second

 Third

2.

Udale Kavita Maruti

B.A. - I

Athletic

High –jump

Shivaji University Inter-Zonal

Third

3.

Patil Nilesh Ramchandra

B.A. - II

Athletic

Hammer throw

Shivaji University Inter- Zonal

 Shivaji University Inter-Zonal

Second

 participation

Best Achivements in the Year

2015 - 16

Sr. No. Student Name Class Game Event Achievement Rank

1

Patil Nilesh Ramchandra

B.A.- II

Athletic

Hammer throw

Shivaji University Inter- Zonal

Shivaji University Inter-Zonal

Second

Participation

2

Patil Yogesh Vilas

B.A.- II

Athletic

100 Running

State level

First

3

Dhabade sushant Sukhdev

B.A.-  II

Bodybuilding

Best Physic 85kg

District

First

4

Dhabade Vishal Sukhdev

B.A. -I

Bodybuilding

Best Physic 75kg

District

First

5

Patil Prashant Shivaji

B.A. - I

Wrestling

 

Free style 56kg

Kumbhi mandhandhark

Second

 

Best Achivements in the Year

2016 - 17 

Sr. No. Student Name Class Game Event Achievement Rank

1

Patil Mdhuri Rangarao

B.A.- I

Table-tennis

 

Shivaji University Zonal

Third

2

Mane Ujvala Baburao

B.Sc.-  I

Table-tennis

-

Shivaji University Zonal

Third

3

Patil Anuradha Raghunat

B.A.- I

Table-tennis

-

Shivaji University Zonal

Third

Best Achivements in the Year

2017 - 18 

Sr. No. Student Name Class Game Event Achievement Rank

1

Kutre Makrandh Narayan

B.Sc I

Swimming

 

Shivaji University Zonal

Shivaji University Inter Zonal 

All India Inter University

First

 First

 

 Participation

2

More Abhishek Vishvas

B.Sc I

Diving

 

MSpring Board

3MSpring Board, High Board

Shivaji University Zonal , All India Inter University

First

Gymnastic

All events Shivaji University Zonal

Participation

Shivaji University Zonal
Shivaji University Inter Zonal
    All India Inter University First
3. Patil Goraksh Prakash B.Sc. -  I Kabaddi   West zone inter university combine camp Participation
4. Mhaskar Shubham Jayshing B.A.-  I Wushu       State level First
5. Patil Akash Rangrao B.A.- II Shooting Pipe gun State level First

6.

Raykar  Nilesh Raghunat

 B.A. - II

Athletic Hammer throw Shivaji University Zonal  
Shivaji University Inter Zonal    Third
7. Shinde Pradip Bajirao B.A. - I Judo   State level     Participation
8. Shewale Sarita Dadu B.A. - II Judo   State level Participation
9. Dhabade Vishal Sukhdev B.A. - III Bodybuilding Best Physic 75kg District First

10.

Dhabade sushant Sukhdev B.A.- III Bodybuilding Best Physic 85kg District First
11. Patil Satish Pandurang B.Sc. -II Kabddi       Ruler national Participation

Best Achivements in the Year

2018 - 19 

Sr. No. Student Name Class Game Event Achievement Rank
1. Kutre Makrandh Narayan B. Sc -II Swimming   Shivaji University Zonal First
Shivaji University Inter Zonal First
All India Inter University Participation
Gymnastic    Shivaji University (Mamasahe jagdale Gymnastic  chashak ) First
2. More  Abhishek Vishvas B. Sc- I Diving 1MSpring Board, 3MSpring Board  Shivaji University Zonal First
Gymnastic All events Shivaji University Zonal First
Shivaji University Inter Zonal First
Shivaji University
(Mamasahe jagdale Gymnastic  chashak )
First
Mallkhamb   Shivaji University Inter Zonal First
All India Inter Zonal First
3. Rushikesh Kanta Mane B. Sc. - II Gymnastic   Shivaji University Inter Zonal Third
Shivaji University
(Mamasahe jagdale Gymnastic  chashak )
First
4. Patil Goraksh Prakash B. Sc.-  II Gymnastic   Shivaji University
(Mamasahe jagdale Gymnastic  chashak )
First
5. Patil Satish Pandurang  B. Sc.-  II Gymnastic   Shivaji University
(Mamasahe jagdale Gymnastic  chashak )
First
6. Sarita Dadu Shewale    Judo    Shivaji University Zonal Third
7. Sanket Patil  B.A. -  III Handball   West zone inter university combine camp    Participation
 
Third

Best Achivements in the Year

2019 - 20

Sr. No.

Student Name

Class

Game

Event

Achievement

Rank

 

1.

Mangwade Akshay Satpal

B. A. -I

Wrestling

 Free-style

Shivaji University Zonal

First

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

First

 

All India Inter University

2nd

 

Khelo India, 2020

2nd

 

         

2.

Kutre Makrandh Narayan

B. Sc -II

Swimming

 

 

 

Shivaji University Zonal

First

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

First

 

All India Inter University

Participation

 

International Swimming Computation (Russia)

Participation

 

3.

More  Abhishek Vishvas

B. Sc- II

Swimming

1MSpring Board, 3MSpring Board

 Shivaji University Zonal

First

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

2nd

 

Gymnastic

All events

Shivaji University Zonal

First

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

First

 

All India Inter University

Participation

 

Mallkhamb

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

2nd

 

 

 

4.

Shinde Pradip Bajirao

B. A.-III

Athletics

 Running

Shivaji University Inter Zonal (500 mt.)

2nd

 

National Marathon, Nashik (42 km.)

5th

 

International Marathon, Pune (21 km.)

2nd

 

5.

Patil Goraksh Prakash

B. Sc.-  III

Kabbadi

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

Participation

 

Mumbai Kabbadi Team

Selection

 

6.

Patil Satish Pandurang 

B. Sc.-  III

Gymnastic

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

Participation

 

7.

Sarita Dadu Shewale 

 B.A.-III

Judo 

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

Participation

 

8.

Raykar Nilesh Raghunath 

B.A. - II

Wrestling

 Free-style

Shivaji University Zonal 

2nd

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

2nd

 

9.

Kamble Suyaz Akaram

B.A.-II

Wrestling

Free-style

Shivaji University Zonal 

2nd

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

2nd

 

10.

Chougule Tushar Sunil

B.Sc.-II

Athletics

Shot-put

Shivaji University Zonal 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

2nd

 

11.

Kumbhar Sourup Pandurang

B.Sc.-III

Gymnastic

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

Participation

 

12.

Patil Gunaji Baban

B.A.-II

Gymnastic

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

Participation

 

13.

Patil Vaibhav Pandurang

B.A.-II

Gymnastic

 

Shivaji University Inter Zonal

Participation